Entry List

NOTE 11/08 – due to a slight hiccup with race numbers, your race numbers will start with a ‘5’ not ’10’. The rest of your number will be the same!

List of pre-registered entrants, as at 16:00 on Tuesday 9th August. Please note entries will available on the day. Any queries regarding entries, please email shapwickmileraces@gmail.com

Bib No. First Name Last
Name
Age Gender Running Club Race 1 Race 2
1001 Laura Lee 42 Female Women Public
1002 Robin Hughes 52 Male Wimborne AC Mens Public
1003 Neil McCain 51 Male Mens
1004 Sam McCain 48 Female Women
1005 Tara Berry 40 Female Women
1006 Pauline Worrall 57 Female Women Public
1007 James McCafferey 30 Male Westbourne R C Mens
1008 Jeff White 67 Male Mens
1009 Trevor Elkins 36 Male Public
1010 Andrew Ridley 52 Male Poole AC Elite
1011 Mike Jurd 56 Male Wimborne AC Mens
1012 Ian Edwards 53 Male Poole Runners Mens
1013 Sarah Chaloner 50 Female Poole AC Women
1014 Frank Callaghan 59 Male SW Veterans AC Mens
1015 John Sutherland 35 Male Poole AC Mens Public
1016 Daniel Wastell 43 Male Public
1017 Josie Wastell 5 Female Public
1018 Ian Pusey 51 Male Hailsham Hars. Mens
1019 Denise Day 52 Female Women
1020 Ross Wayne 40 Male Purbeck Run. Public
1021 Ross Wayne 40 Male Purbeck Run. Mens
1022 David Parsons 66 Male BAC Mens
1023 stephen bridger 52 Male Purbeck Runners Mens
1024 Jez Bragg 35 Male BAC Village
1025 Tracey Bosworth 50 Female Cannock & S AC Women
1026 Sam Bosworth 14 Male U17 B
1027 Piers Copeland 17 Male Wimborne AC Elite
1028 Grace Copeland 15 Female Wimborne AC Elite
1029 Steve Way 42 Male BAC Elite
1030 john Llewellyn 31 Male Poole Runners Elite
1031 Tony Hunt 46 Male BAC Mens
1032 colin simpson 48 Male Reading AC Mens
1033 Lee G-wegen 36 Male Cheltenham & C Mens Elite
1034 Anthon Roper 52 Male Mens
1035 AJ Janse Van Rens. 29 Female Women Public
1036 David Janse Van Rensburg 29 Male Mens Public
1037 Faye Bates 24 Female Women Public
1038 William Edwards 24 Male Mens Public
1039 Kelly Williams 46 Female Wimborne AC Women
1040 Claire Forsey 39 Female Women
1041 Lewis Denney 6 Male U10’s
1042 Oscar Denney 8 Male U10’s
1043 Stewart Yarrow 53 Male Public
1044 Michael Hughes 65 Male Hamworthy H Mens
1045 E Bemment 29 Female Purbeck R Women
1046 Kevin Archer 63 Male Weymouth St P Mens
1047 garry love 46 Male Public
1048 John Lomax 57 Male Littledown H Mens
1049 Sarah Ngugi 40 Female Poole AC Womens
1050 James Campbell 24 Male PurbeckĀ R Elite
1051 Peter Stice 25 Male Elite
1052 rob mctaggart 30 Male BAC Elite
1053 William Rabjohns 12 Male U17 Boys Public
1054 Izzy Rabjohns 12 Female U17 Girls Public
1055 Paul Rabjohns 48 Male Mens
1056 Faye Law 36 Female Wimborne AC Public
1057 Katie Allen 24 Female Birchfield Har. Elite
1058 Sarah Orr 44 Female Wimborne AC Womens
1059 stephen strange 22 Male Basildon AC Elite
1060 Phil Beaves 35 Male Public
1061 joseph kelliher 16 Male Wimborne AC Elite
1062 Lesley Moore 39 Female Poole AC Elite
1063 Sharon Stewart 45 Female Womens
1064 Simon Coombes 44 Male Herne Hill Harriers Elite
1065 Oliver Coombes 6 Male U10s
1066 E Dawson 8 Female U10s
1067 Becky McGregor 46 Female Public
1068 Liz Dyble 53 Female Westbourne R C Womens
1069 Neil Dyble 52 Male Westbourne R C Mens
1070 N Willmore 14 Male Poole Runners U17 Boys
1071 Dominic Willmore 16 Male Poole Runners Eliter
1072 Daniel Mulryan 20 Male Poole Runners Elite
1073 Gary Tyler 45 Male Poole AC Mens
1074 Louise Price 48 Female BAC Women
1075 Polly Price 8 Female U10s
1076 Chris Cartwright 36 Male Mens
1077 Emyr Morgan 44 Male Lordshill RR Mens
1078 Andrew Smith 19 Male Poole Runners Mens Elite
1079 Lauren Swift 10 Female U17 G
1080 Sarah Swift 45 Female Poole Runners Women
1081 Daveena Tweed 57 Female Poole Runners Women
1082 Benjamin Jackson 8 Male U10s
1083 Mark Jackson 54 Male Public
1084 Pete Clarke 72 Male Weymouth St P Mens
1085 Daniel Branford 6 Male U10s
1086 Gethin Wilson 5 Male U10s
1087 Simon Hayter 58 Male Wimborne AC Mens
1088 Mark Annis 51 Male BAC Mens
1089 Robert Caines 77 Male Wimborne AC Mens
1090 Steve Buller 48 Male Poole AC Mens
1091 Brian Long 68 Male Mens
1092 Chris Nash 27 Male Hamps W R W-chair
1093 Colin Wright 73 Male Public
1094 Gemma Bragg 33 Female BAC Village
1095 Noah Chapman 6 Male U10s Public
1096 Hilary Taylor 62 Female Public
1097 Mark Taylor 64 Male Public
1098 Hannah Moore 19 Female Poole AC W-chair
1099 Amelia Stewart 8 Female U10s
1100 Fern Kimber 13 Female U17 G
1101 Freddie Kimber 7 Male U10s